SHAREHOLDING PATTERN

Governance

Pattern of Shareholding

Shareholding structure of Ideal Spinning Mills Limited as at June 30, 2025 (Form-20, Companies Act 2017, Section 227(2)(f)).

1,342Total Shareholders
9,920,000Total Shares
Rs. 10Paid-up Value per Share
30-06-2025As At
As on 30-06-2025

Pattern of Shareholding

No. of ShareholdersShareholding FromShareholding ToTotal Shares Held
535110043,304
613101500266,715
715011,00065,452
851,0015,000222,033
155,00110,000125,595
410,00115,00048,138
120,00125,00021,174
125,00130,00026,718
240,00145,00081,000
145,00150,00047,599
155,00160,00056,500
160,00165,00060,176
1170,001175,000175,000
1210,001215,000214,274
1225,001230,000227,000
1535,001540,000535,726
1625,001630,000628,396
1880,001885,000883,000
1890,001895,000890,726
1920,001925,000922,300
2930,001935,0001,865,876
1965,001970,000968,300
11,540,0011,545,0001,544,998
1,342Total9,920,000
As at June 30, 2025

Categories of Shareholding

Categories of ShareholdingNumbersShares HeldPercentage (%)
Associated Companies, Undertakings and Related Parties / NIT and ICP31,0000.01
Directors, Chief Executive & their Spouse and Adult Children
Mr. Muhammad Saeed Sheikh (Chairman)15,0000.05
Mr. Amjad Saeed (Chief Executive)22,080,72420.98
Mrs. Rubina Amjad (Director)21,105,00011.14
Mr. Umar Saeed (Director)21,110,00011.19
Mr. Khizar Saeed (Director)21,857,30018.72
Mr. Ahsan Saeed (Director)21,105,87611.15
Mr. Muhammad Azhar (Independent Director)15000.01
Mr. Rizwan-ul-Hassan (Independent Director)11000.00
Executives———
Public Sector Companies and Corporations———
Banks, Development Finance Institutions, Non-Banking Finance Institutions13690.00
Joint Stock Companies52,4000.02
Insurance Companies, Modarabas and Mutual Funds1628,3966.33
Individuals1,3171,961,04719.77
Others262,2880.63
Total1,3429,920,000100.00
Major Shareholders

Shareholders Holding 5% or More

Name of ShareholderNo. of Shares HeldPercentage (%)
Amjad Saeed2,080,72420.98
Khizar Saeed1,857,30018.72
Umar Saeed1,110,00011.19
Ahsan Saeed1,105,87611.15
Rubina Amjad1,105,00011.14
Kanwal Saeed1,024,80010.33
CDC-Trustee National Investment (Unit) Trust628,3966.33
No shares were bought or sold by the directors, CEO, CFO, Company Secretary or their minor family members from 01 July 2024 to 30 June 2025.

Source: Annual Report 2024-25.  Download Annual Report